SLD Chorus Champions

From Barbershop Wiki Project
Jump to: navigation, search

About

  • Choruses in the Seneca Land District may compete in the spring District Competition, the fall International Qualifier, or both. This page covers the spring District contest.
  • At contest time, the chorus and each singer must be members in good standing of both BHS and the District.

District Chorus Champions

Year Chorus Chapter Director
2014 New Horizons Chorus Mohawk Valley
2013 Seneca Junction Chorus Salamanca
2012 Lake Erie Sound Erie
2011 Seneca Junction Chorus Salamanca
2010 Friends of Harmony East Aurora
2009 The Vocal Agenda Batavia
2008 Friends of Harmony East Aurora
2007 Southerntiersmen Binghamton
2006 The Vocal Agenda Batavia
2005 Chorus of the Genesee Rochester
2004 The Vocal Agenda Batavia
2003 Chorus of the Genesee Rochester
2002 Holland Land Harmonizers Batavia
2001 Chorus of the Genesee Rochester
2000 Men of A-Chord Chautauqua County
1999 Chorus of the Genesee Rochester
1998 Southerntiersmen Binghamton
1997 New Horizons Chorus Mohawk Valley
1996 Holland Land Harmonizers Batavia
1995 Chorus of the Genesee Rochester
1994 New Horizon Chorus Mohawk Valley
1993 Commodore Perry Chorus Erie
1992 Friends of Harmony East Aurora
1991 Chorus of the Genesee Rochester
1990 Southerntiersmen Binghamton
1989 Friends of Harmony East Aurora
1988 Commodore Perry Chorus Erie
1987 Chorus of the Genesee Rochester
1986 Friends of Harmony East Aurora
1985 Southerntiersmen Binghamton
1984 Chorus of the Genesee Rochester
1983 Friends of Harmony East Aurora
1982 Chorus of the Erie Canal Monroe County West
1981 Conewango Clippers Warren
1980 Chorus of the Genesee Rochester
1979 Erie Commodores Erie
1978 Southerntiersmen Binghamton
1977 Friends of Harmony East Aurora
1976 Chorus of the Genesee Rochester
1975 Southerntiersmen Binghamton
1974 Maple City Chorus Hornell
1973 Fun-Damentals Rochester
1972 Conewango Clippers Warren
1971 Southerntiersmen Binghamton
1970 Fun-Damentals Rochester
1969 Conewango Clippers Warren
1968 Southerntiersmen Binghamton
1967 Knights of the Mohawk Rome
1966 Onondaga Syracuse
1965 Olean
1964 Erie, PA
1963 Rochester #1
1962 Olean
1961 Southerntiersmen Binghamton
1960 Geneva
1959 Geneva
1958 Chorus of the Genesee Rochester
1957 Canandaigua
1956 Warren, PA
1955 Olean
1954 Gowanda
1953 Chorus of the Genesee Rochester

See Also


External Links