R19 Quartet Champions

From Barbershop Wiki Project
Jump to: navigation, search

About

The Regional Quartet Competition also serves as the International Qualifier. If the Champions decline, 2nd place may compete instead.

At contest time, all four singers must be members in good standing of both SAI and the Region, and the quartet name and personnel registered with SAI.


Regional Quartet Champions

Year Quartet Chapter(s) Tenor, Lead, Bari, Bass
2016 GQ Amanda McNutt, Alexandra "Ali" Hauger, Katie Gillis, Katie MacDonald
2015 Famous Janes Harbor City Music Company, Harmony of the Bay, Greater Nassau Sue Taylor, Jennifer Kuethe, Harriette Walters, Amanda Clements
2014 GQ Amanda McNutt, Katie Gillis, Alexandra "Ali" Hauger, Katie MacDonald
2013 GQ Amanda McNutt, Katie Gillis, Alexandra "Ali" Hauger, Katie MacDonald
2012 Whole Lotta Harmony Amanda Marshall, Ali Hauger, Lauren Ambrosino, Ashley Parker
2011 Lustre Kate Morrical, Lori L. Crouter, Lori Dreyer, Jenny Harris
2010 Whole Lotta Harmony Barbara Reynolds, Ali Hauger, Lauren Ambrosino, Ashley Parker
2009 The Fource Greater Harrisburg, Harbor City, Pride of Baltimore Claire Domenick, Diane Kelley, Ann Geis, Sarah Nainan-Newhard
2008 Maxx Factor Pride of Baltimore, CAL Molly Plummer, Leslie Wodday, Kim Hudson, Valerie Hadfield-Rasnake
2007 The Fource Claire Domenick, Diane Kelley, Tancey Bosna, Ann Geis
2006 T.N.T. Debbie Sanders, Linda Beaver, Amy Carr, Judy Hassan
2005 T.N.T. Debbie Sanders, Linda Beaver, Amy Carr, Judy Hassan
2004 Capri Harbor City Music Company Nancy Disney, Jennifer "Jen" Kuethe, Kathleen "Kate" Mannherz, Maggie Butts
2003 T.N.T. Spirit of Liberty, CAL,Ringing Hills,Valley Forge Debbie Sanders, Linda Beaver, Tancey Bosna, Marlene Brauchle
2002 T.N.T. Spirit of Liberty,CAL, Ringing Hills Debbie Sanders, Linda Beaver, Tancey Bosna, Sandy Martin
2001 T.N.T. Cape Shore, CAL, Ringing Hills Debbie Sanders, Linda Beaver, Tancey Bosna, Anne Willis
2000 New Attitude Brandywine, Greater Harrisburg Claire Domenick, Camellia Wells, Ann Geis, Jackie Nisula
1999 New Attitude Brandywine Claire Domenick, Camellia Wells, Ann Geis, Jackie Nisula
1998 Double Dare! Debbie Sanders, Linda Beaver, Joan Starr, Tancey Bosna
1997 Uptown Sound Shirley Doss, Karen Matthews, Kelly Mazzoni, Dotty Myers
1996 Never Say Never Brandywine
1995 Night Magic Shirley Eckert, Barb Carfolite, Renee Walsh, Kathy Martin
1994 Signature Sound Christine Cook, Leslie Wooday, Janet Ashford, Lloyd-Ellen Thomas
1993
1992 Showcase Carolyn Sexton, Karen Matthews, Renee Walsh, Kathy Martin
1991 Sizzle & Sass Shirley Eckert, Louise Carleton, Amy Carr, Cheryl Rowland
1990 High Voltage Claire Domenick, Camellia Wells, Pam DuRand, Debbie Foster
1989 BADD Company
1988 Showcase Carolyn Sexton, Karen Matthews, Renee Walsh, Dotty Myers
1987 BADD Company
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982 Paoli Local Claire Domenick, Louise Carlton, Tancey Bosna, Debbie (Allen) Foster
1981 '
1980 Revolutionary Sound
1979
1978
1977 Revolutionary Sound
1976
1975 Dixie Crats Region 14 Barb Greffen, Louise Carlton, Mary Lou Bentz, Dee Gura
1974 Four Quarters Region 14 Doris High, Norma Moore, Dee Wheeler, Measie Lynch
1973 Neat Arrangement Region 15 Lee Glover, Linda Beaver, Andie (Sponaugle) Schaeffer, Connie (Spaid) Ball
1972 Interstate 83 Yvonne Gaddes, Elaine Lippert, Jane Talk, Lois Anderson
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966 The Piper-Ettes Carolyn Morter Sexton, Ruth Doll, Kitty Bawtenheimer, Carol Simons
1965
1964
1963
1962 Dame Yankees Region 14 Vera Musser, Yvonne Gaddes, Jane Davis, Jane Loose

See Also


External Links