179
edits
(→Quartets: Updated with 2022 results from the official spreadsheet) |
(→Choruses: Updated with 2022 results from the official score sheet) |
||
Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
! Category || Current Champ || Chapter || Year || Full List | ! Category || Current Champ || Chapter || Year || Full List | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | District Champion || Sound of Illinois || Bloomington, IL || 2022 || [[ILL Chorus Champions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Men's Champion|| Sound of Illinois|| Bloomington, IL || 2022 || | ||
|- | |||
| Plateau AAAAA Champion || Sound of Illinois || Bloomington, IL || 2022 || | |||
|- | |||
| Plateau AAAA Champion || New Tradition || Northbrook, IL || 2022 || | |||
|- | |||
| Plateau AAA Champion || West Towns Chorus || Chicagoland West Suburban, IL || 2022 || | |||
|- | |||
| Plateau AA Champion || Land of Lincoln Chorus || Springfield, IL || 2022 || | |||
|- | |||
| Plateau A Champion || None || || 2022 || | |||
|- | |||
| Most Improved || Land of Lincoln Chorus || Springfield, IL || 2022 || | |||
|- | |||
| Small Chorus Award || Brotherhood of Harmony Chorus || Lake County, IL || 2022 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
edits