821
edits
Titantenor (talk | contribs) |
Titantenor (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
== Divisions == | == Divisions == | ||
== Presidents == | |||
{|class="wikitable" border+"1" | |||
! Year || Name (*Deceased) || Chapter(s) | |||
|- | |||
| 2015-2016 || Rich Hansen || [[Coles County & Bloomington]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2013-2014 || Jeff Bowyer || [[Coles County & Bloomington]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011-2012 || Mike Bagby || [[Northbrook]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-2010 || Dave Cowin || [[Lake County]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2007-2008 || Phil Rolfs || [[Bloomington]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2005-2006 || Will Thorndike || [[Sterling/Rock Falls]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2003-2004 || Jerry McDonough* || [[Peoria]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2001-2002 || Wayne Wright || [[Sterling/Rock Falls]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1999-2000 || Bob Squires || [[Lake County]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1997-1998 || Joe Sullivan || [[Northbrook]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1995-1996 || Bill Stock* || [[Belleville]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1993-1994 || Gene McNish* || [[Springfield]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1991-1992 || Earl Meseth || [[Joliet]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1989-1990 || Syl Wetle || [[Northbrook]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1987-1988 || Jim Graham* || [[Champaign-Urbana]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1985-1986 || Jack Windsor* || [[Aurora]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1983-1984 || Bob Cearnal || [[Belleville]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1981-1982 || Joe Shekleton* || [[Arlington Heights]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1979-1980 || Jim Vliet* || [[Champaign-Urbana]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1977-1978 || Walt Martin* || [[Elgin]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1975-1976 || John Mulkin* || [[Carbondale]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1973-1974 || Bill Everitt* || [[Lombard]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1971-1972 || Fran Wright* || [[South Cook]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1969-1970 || Wally Ryan* || [[Decatur]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1967-1968 || Rollie Meyers* || [[Peoria]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1965-1967 || Ken Haack* || [[Fox River Valley]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1964-1965 || Frank Vechiola* || [[Chicago #1 & Skokie Valley]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1963-1964 || Don Beasley* || [[Aurora]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1961-1963 || Don Summers* || [[Peoria]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1958-1961 || Tom Watts* || [[Skokie Valley]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1957-1958 || Loren Bogart* || [[Bloomington]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1955-1957 || Charles Snyder* || [[Lombard]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1953-1955 || Charles Hecking* || [[Pioneer]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1951-1953 || James Martin* || [[Q-Suburban]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1950-1951 || Harold Kamm* || [[Jacksonville]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1949-1950 || Charles Ward* || [[Chicago #1]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1948-1949 || C. L. Morgan* || [[Canton]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1947-1948 || Robert McKinney* || [[Macomb]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1946-1947 || Henry Stanley* || [[Chicago #1]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1945-1946 || E. Royce Parker* || [[Peoria]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1942-1945 || Thomas Barry* || [[Galesburg]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1941-1942 || Frank Jackson* || [[Chicago #1]] | |||
|- | |||
== Presidents == | == Presidents == |
edits