18
edits
CaseyParsons (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
== Recordings == | == Recordings == | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! Reminiscing With The Mid-States Four ''(year)'' | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 1. You'll Never Go Wrong With A Song | |||
|- | |||
| 2. Limestone Quarry | |||
|- | |||
| 3. Tenderly | |||
|- | |||
| 4. Rockin' Mockin' Bird | |||
|- | |||
| 5. Let's Harmonize | |||
|- | |||
| 6. Together/Oh How I Miss You Tonight | |||
|- | |||
| 7. I'm A Fool To Care | |||
|- | |||
| 8. Ayu, Ayu | |||
|- | |||
| 9.A Full Time Job | |||
|- | |||
| 10. Fingerprints Upon The Window Pane | |||
|- | |||
| 11. Josephine | |||
|- | |||
| 12. I Love You So Much/Drifting And Dreaming | |||
|- | |||
| 13. Swanee | |||
|- | |||
| 14. The Gangs All Gone | |||
|- | |||
| 15. Frog Kissin' | |||
|- | |||
| 16. Allegheny Moon | |||
|- | |||
| 17. Tiger Rag | |||
|} | |||
== Extended History == | == Extended History == |
edits