6,581
edits
CaseyParsons (talk | contribs) |
Paks Paladin (talk | contribs) (→Chapters: chapter list) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
== Chapters == | == Chapters == | ||
* Frank Thorne Chapter-at-Large | |||
<table> | |||
<td> | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! Chapter || Chorus | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | '''OHIO''' | |||
|- | |||
| Akron || [http://derbytownchorus.org/ Akron Derbytown Chorus] | |||
|- | |||
| Athens County || Athens Barbershop Chorus (ABC) | |||
|- | |||
| Black Swamp || State Line Chorus | |||
|- | |||
| Buckeye-Columbus || [[Singing Buckeyes]] | |||
|- | |||
| Cambridge || Chordial Barbershop Chorus | |||
|- | |||
| Canton || [http://www.hofchorus.org/ Hall of Fame] | |||
|- | |||
| Cincinnati || [http://www.deltakings.org/ Delta Kings] | |||
|- | |||
| Western Hills (Cincinnati) || [[Southern Gateway Chorus]] | |||
|- | |||
| Cleveland West Suburban || [http://www.towercitychorus.org/ Tower City Chorus] | |||
|- | |||
| Columbus || [http://www.capitolcitychorus.org/ Capitol City Chorus] | |||
|- | |||
| Dayton Metro || Miami Valley Music Men | |||
|- | |||
| Defiance || [http://northwesternaires.org/ Northwesternaires] | |||
|- | |||
| Elyria || [http://www.harmonize.com/cascadechordsmen/ Northern Cascade Chordsmen] | |||
|- | |||
| Fostoria || [http://www.lakeplainschorus.com/ Lake Plains Chorus] | |||
|- | |||
| French City || Treble Makers | |||
|- | |||
| Grand Lake || Sound Waves | |||
|- | |||
| Greater Central Ohio || [[The Alliance]] | |||
|- | |||
| Heart of Ohio || [http://www.harmonize.com/heartofohio/ Heart of Ohio] | |||
|- | |||
| Independence || [http://www.independencechapter.com/ Men of Independence] | |||
|- | |||
| Lima Beane || [http://homepage.mac.com/rdarca/limabeane/ Lima Beane Chorus] | |||
|- | |||
| Loganairre || Loganairres | |||
|- | |||
| Lorain || [http://www.goldencrescentchorus.org/ Golden Crescent Chorus] | |||
|- | |||
| Mansfield || [http://www.funcenterchordsmen.com/ Fun Center Chordsmen] | |||
|- | |||
| Marion || Marionaires | |||
|- | |||
| Maumee Valley || [http://www.harmonize.com/mvsc/ Commanders of Harmony] | |||
|- | |||
| Miami-Shelby || [http://melodymenchorus.org/ Melody Men] | |||
|- | |||
| Middletown || [http://razorsedgechorus.webs.com/ Razor's Edge] | |||
|- | |||
| Newark || [http://www.websd-singnewark.org/ Land of Legend] | |||
|- | |||
| North Coast || [http://jrsingers1948.com/ Johnnycake Ridge Singers] | |||
|- | |||
| NorthWest Ohio || [http://www.thevoicesofharmony.org/ The Voices of Harmony] | |||
|} | |||
</td> | |||
<td> | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! Chapter || Chorus | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | '''OHIO''' (cont'd) | |||
|- | |||
| Parkersburg-Marietta || Treble Maker Chorus | |||
|- | |||
| Salem || [http://www.zoominternet.net/~salemchorus/ Salem Jubilee Chorus] | |||
|- | |||
| Tuscarawas County || [http://www.harmonize.com/tuscarawas/ Schoenbrunn Valley] | |||
|- | |||
| Upper Ohio Valley || Tristate Harmonizers | |||
|- | |||
| Warren || Stephen Foster Chorus | |||
|- | |||
| Western Reserve || Statesmen | |||
|- | |||
| Xenia || [http://ronbflat.tripod.com/index.htm Xenia Hospitality] | |||
|- | |||
| Zanesville || [http://www.evg.org/ycity/ Y-City] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | '''PENNSYLVANIA''' | |||
|- | |||
| Alle-Kiski || [http://www.harmonize.com/allekiski/ Showtime Chorus] | |||
|- | |||
| Beaver Valley || [http://www.harmonize.com/beavervalley/ King Beaver] | |||
|- | |||
| Butler || [http://www.harmonize.com/notables/ Notables] | |||
|- | |||
| Greater Allegheny || Allegheny Acappella Alliance | |||
|- | |||
| Greater Cranberry || Bogmeister Chorus | |||
|- | |||
| Mon Valley || [http://monvalleychordsmen.com/index.htm Valley Chordsmen] | |||
|- | |||
| Greater Pittsburgh || [http://www.harmonize.com/greaterpittsburgh/ Three Rivers] | |||
|- | |||
| Pittsburgh Metro || [http://pittsburghbarbershop.com/ Steel City Harmonizers] | |||
|- | |||
| Pittsburgh North Hills || [http://www.harmonize.com/harmonyline/ Harmony Line] | |||
|- | |||
| Pittsburgh South Hills || Keystone | |||
|- | |||
| Shenango Valley || [http://www.pennohiosingers.org/ Penn-Ohio Singers] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | '''WEST VIRGINIA''' | |||
|- | |||
| Clarksburg-Fairmont || Mountainaires | |||
|- | |||
| Huntington Tri-State<br>(Eastern Cabell County) || [http://thundertoneschorus.art.officelive.com/ The ThunderTones] | |||
|- | |||
| Greater Kanawha Valley || [http://kordsmen.org/ Kanawha Kordsmen] | |||
|- | |||
| New Martinsville || Riverside Harmony | |||
|- | |||
| Parkersburg-Marietta || [http://www.treblemakerchorus.com/ Treblemakers] | |||
|- | |||
| Wheeling Metro || [http://prideofthevalley.wetpaint.com/ Pride of the Valley] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" align="center" | '''KENTUCKY''' | |||
|- | |||
| Ashland || The Singing Kernels | |||
|} | |||
</td> | |||
</table> | |||
== Divisions == | == Divisions == |