SLD Quartet Champions

From Barbershop Wiki Project
Jump to: navigation, search

About

  • Quartets in the Seneca Land District may compete in the fall District Competition, the spring International Qualifier, or both. This page covers the fall District contest.

Seneca Land District Quartet Champions

Year Quartet Chapter(s) Tenor, Lead, Bari, Bass
2016 The Praetzel Brothers
2015 J.A.M. Jason Weitz, Adam Lukasik, John Donohue, Brian Praetzel
2014 Cold Snap Chris Raffa, Mike Holmes, John Morris III, Vincent Girardi III
2013 The Geneva Convention Todd Horton, Pete Covert, Keith Langdon, George Azaam
2012 The Hurricane Boys Rich Schlaegel, David Cloyd, Steve Link, Kevin Jones
2011 Quiet Hours Mark Thomas, Eric Horn, Brian Mastrull, Ian Goldin
2010 Mainstream Michael La Scala, Michael Holmes, Mac Sabol, David Melonson
2009 Empire State Quartet Mike Holmes, John "Mac" Sabol, Richard Lewellen, Paul Ellingson
2008 Bravo! Dan Driscoll, Don Drake, Rob Hopkins, David White
2007 Breakout Jerry Schmidt, Mike Spencer, Dave Scott, Kevin Jones
2006 Foreign Agreement Mike Holmes, Bob Feust, Ron Mason, Ted Church
2005 Fellowship Rich Bresnehan, Pete Frank, Joel Gross, Drew Tepe
2004 24-7 Mike Holmes, Bob Feust, John Morris III, Jamie Bell
2003 Lankmark Bruce Crane, John "Mac" Sabol, Brett Prentice, Steve Fanning
2002 Harmonix Chaz Zelows, Don Drake, Rob Hopkins, Jeff Mahan
2001 Destiny Bruce Grace, Bob Feust, Ron Mason, Nick Daley
2000 Guilded Edge Pete Frank, Jon Zimmerman, Paul Mahan, Jeff Mahan
1999 Liberty Street Bruce Crane, Bob Feust, John Morris III, Jamie Bell
1998 Pierce-Arrow Jim McDonnell Jr, Jim McDonnell Sr, Brett Heintzman, Bob Brandel
1997 Cornerstone Stuart Pease, Barney Johnson, Bob Coant, Chuck Wert
1996 New York News Eric Saile, Pete Carentz, Keith Langdon, Gerry O'Neil
1995 Phoenix Dean Smith, Mac Sabol, Gordon Wendell, Steve Fanning
1994 Ready Or Not Rich Bresnehan, Jon Zimmerman, Drew Tepe, Jeff Mahan
1993 Bay Side Boys Daron Praetzel, Jon Zimmerman, Aaron Praetzel, Brian Praetzel
1992 Gold Rush Jerry Pask, Skip Berenguer, Paul Mahan, Jeff Mahan
1991 The Lighter Side Fritz Fouquet, Don Stothard, Gary Pixley, Mike Morgan
1990 Lake Effect Harmony Art Maeske, Pete Covert, Keith Langdon, Ron Butler
1989 Trademark Ken Thomas, Tom Glosick, Dave Scott, Mike Esposito
1988 Auld Lang Syne Andy Nazzaro, Ron Borges, Glenn Jewell, Jan Muddle
1987 Front Row Center David Mason, Jim McDonnell, Ron Mason, Jack Trenchard
1986 Sound Advice Don Evans, Tracy Robertson, Glenn Siebert, Jim Arkerson
1985 BC Connection Charlie Hahn, Gary Becraft, Jerry Schmidt, Mike Esposito
1984 Shenanigans John Casey, Ken Bissinger, Gary Pixley, Paul Sanderson
1983 The Esquires Paul Mahan, Dan Seaman, Skip Berenguer, Bill Crozier
1982 Monroe Doctrine Keith Clark, Tom Nasman, Don Stothard, Tim Drake
1981 Nickel City Harmony Pat Campbell, Jerry Thompson, Denny Johnson, Jack Trenchard
1980 Music Time Keith Clark, Dave Brown, Don Stothard, Jan Muddle
1979 Four for the Show Dan Wren, Chuck Chittester, Jim Sines, Bill McCord
1978 Local Chord Company Paul Figura, Gary Becraft, Jerry Schmidt, Gerry O'Neil
1977 Entertainment Committee Ange Cervi, Bill Swift, Ron Mason, Mike Morgan
1976 Personal Touch Bob Young, Del Zerkel, Don Stothard, Tim Taggart
1975 Sunnysiders Fritz Fouquet, Jack Maracle, Bud Bulling, Ron Brown
1974 Empire Express Ange Cervi, Pete McDonnell, Ron Mason, Al Baker
1973 Keynoters Ed Petrillose, Tracy Robertson, Bill Hoag, Ted Prescott
1972 Cat's Meow Ange Cervi, Rudy Reger, Denny Johnson, Al Baker
1971 Perfect Arrangement Keith Clark, Bill swift, Tim Taggart, Mike Morgan
1970 All Stars Pat Campbell, Jim McDonnell, Jerry Tonnell, Bob Brandel
1969 Empire Statesmen Phil Lambrinos, Jack Nester, Tim Taggart, Grove Murray
1968 Gentlemen Songsters Bob Benson, Phil Carter, Dick Harris, Dick Jones
1967 Good Neighbors Jim Barlow, Jim McDonnell, Denny Johnson, Kenny Eagan
1966 Instigators Paul Mahan, Dave Reynolds, Steve Cruickshank, Bill Crozier
1965 Mischief Makers Steve Cruickshank, Dave Reynolds, Myron Nelson, Marvin Billow
1964 Presque Isle Four Walt Holt, Ron Pomeroy, Tom Glossick, Jim Steinbaugh
1963 Four Closures Phil Lambrinos, Joe Durso, Bill Billingham, Larry DeVault
1962 Allegheny Clippers Paul Mahan, Dave Reynolds, John Swick, Gene Schwanke
1961 Chordables Phil Lambrinos, Dick Harris, Sam Strobert, Dugal Peck
1960 Toppers Rudy Reger, Dave Priddle, Dick Harmon, Charlie Liosa
1959 Akoosti-Katz Billie Lucas, Doug Warren, Larry Swift, John Brook
1958 Dominotes Bob Dietsch, Jim Cruickshank, Carl Johnson, Howard Johnson
1957 Rollingtones Wally Carson, Bob Hitchcock, Dave Finnemore, John Berenguer Sr
1956 Quantitones Art Farrell, Joe Durso, Tony Brandt, Jim Ackerman
1955 Flower City Four Jim Schuptar, Frank Gallagher, Paul Sweetland, Howard Burke
1954 Chordmasters Bill Monroe, Jack Kanick, Jack Mungle, Bill Burch
1953 Chord Cadets Boyd Sanden, Bob Dietsch, Earl Erickson, Jim Cruikshank
1952 Geneseans Tom O'Rourke, Paul Sweetland, George Aklin, Burt Kirby
1951 Compress-Aires Hank Whittaker, Bob Hughes, Hugh Olmstead, Jerry McIlwain
1950 O-At-Kans Francis Fitch, Bob Arnold, John Hooker, Dave Grove
1949 Notecrackers Clayton DeLong, S. Wayne Foor, Earl Parr, Bob Gale
1948 Buffalo Bills Vern Reed, Al Shea, Hershel Smith, Bill Spangenberg
1947 Velvatones Robert Barnes, Gene Farrell, Francis McDonald, Bert Tinney
1946 Melo-Tones Jim Jeffries, Marv Adams, Don Van Stone, Hank Lewis

See Also


External Links