507
edits
m (Added "List of Champions" category) |
(Added TLBB names and tabled the list, googled for names that weren't in the wiki already, added 2014 champs (congratulations, Moonstruck!)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Year | |||
! Quartet | |||
! Tenor, Lead, Bari, Bass | |||
|- | |||
| 1960 || [[Pitch Pipe Pals]] || Shirley Munson, Phyllis Marsden, Joan Cutler, Dorothy Christiansen | |||
|- | |||
| 1961 || [[Key Chords]] || Linda Laben, Ruth Geils, Ginger Carpenter, Mayme Laben | |||
|- | |||
| 1962 || [[Chord Jills]] || Delores Pinsonnault, Jo Nyzio, Florence Valade, Marie Chabot | |||
|- | |||
| 1963 || [[Harmony Honeys]] || Elaine Peters, Perl Klingbeil, Jill Cole, Pauline Alves | |||
|- | |||
| 1964 || [[Scale Blazers]] || Holly, Betty, Jean, Ruth Geils | |||
|- | |||
| 1965 || [[Keynotes]] || Grace Irons, Joanne Willett, Joan Duffy, Betty Costellow | |||
|- | |||
| 1966 || [[Sophisti-Kords]] || Twyla Larssen, Wynn Davis, Doris Dissmeyer, Audrey Fillmore | |||
|- | |||
| 1967 || [[Debonaires]] || Joan Saulnier, Claire Burtchell, Nancy Miller, Eileen Valade | |||
|- | |||
| 1968 || [[Quad-ra-Tones]] || Carol Harshbarger, Mardell Peterson, Marsha Kurth, Lois Saunders | |||
|- | |||
| 1969 || [[Pinkertones]] || Therese Cote, Jilue Beals, Linda Delmolino, Eileen Campbell | |||
|- | |||
| 1970 || [[Chord Teasers]] || Marsha Kurth, Roberta Breckling, Katie Schertz, Donna Johnson | |||
|- | |||
| 1971 || [[On Chords]] || Karen McDonald, Nancy Foris, Conni Schultz, Charlene Centanni | |||
|- | |||
| 1972 || [[Chatelaines]] || Margaret Finlayson, Mary Cook, Sheila Murray, Yolande Gibson | |||
|- | |||
| 1973 || [[Moline Tradition]] || Judy Love, Carol Harshbarger, Katie Scherz, Phyllis Maniscalco | |||
|- | |||
| 1974 || [[Esprit de Corps]] || Sharon Schneider, Betty Gunterman, Joanne, Jeanne O'Connor | |||
|- | |||
| 1975 || [[Sound Pipers]] || Jan Terrill, Roberta Breckling, Pat Stechalin, Donna Johnson | |||
|- | |||
| 1976 || [[Reflections]] || Charlotte Berndt, Jean, Freddie Noordyk, Janet Klug | |||
|- | |||
| 1977 || [[The Villagers]] || Mary Marek, Marti Chapman, Lynn Randall, Jacquie Jensen | |||
|- | |||
| 1978 || [[A Good Arrangement]] || Nancy Marbury, Joni Mitchell, Nancy Foris, Carlene Centanni | |||
|- | |||
| 1979 || [[The Spirit of Harmony]] || Maggie Wells, Lois DeRosa, Delores Zink, Nan Muddle | |||
|- | |||
| 1980 || [[Keepsake (HI) | Keepsake]] || Judy Landry, Lorraine Pavlosky, Helen Moon, Nancy Chiasson | |||
|- | |||
| 1981 || [[Crystal Collection]] || Sandy Rabe, Freddie Noordyke, Jan Weinbauer, Janet Klug | |||
|- | |||
| 1982 || [[Chicago Chord Company]] || Mary Marek, Betty Gutternman, Kris Jensen, Beth Ramsson | |||
|- | |||
| 1983 || [[Joy]] || Elaine Peters, Jean Patterson, Barbara-Ann MacIntosh, Debi Stoll | |||
|- | |||
| 1984 || [[Black Magic]] || Judi Johnston, Bonnie Drever, Gloria Dubeau, Marge Drever | |||
|- | |||
| 1985 || [[Cameo Performance]] || Karen Gungel, Carol Campbell, Nancy Foris, Robin Gould | |||
|- | |||
| 1986 || [[Four In Accord]] || Donna McKay, Karen Trotter, Anne Leinen, Bonnie Gill | |||
|- | |||
| 1987 || [[Kaleidoscope]] || Karen Benamin, Betty Gunterman, Beth Diefenback, Beth Ramsson | |||
|- | |||
| 1988 || [[Talk of the Town]] || Jean Wylie, Lynn Randall, Marjorie Gillis, Joan Noreau | |||
|- | |||
| 1989 || [[Heart's Delight]] || Debbie Borsari, Jean Patterson, Wendy, Debi Stoll | |||
|- | |||
| 1990 || [[First Class]] || Wendy Ahlgrim, Claudia Prokupek, Debbie Genovese, Allynn Kairis | |||
|- | |||
| 1991 || [[Metro Music Machine]] || Connie, Shelagh Radcliffe, Rene Boymook, Jane Fritz | |||
|- | |||
| 1992 || [[Sequel]] || Janet Foster, Debbie Wheeler, Meridy Thorn, Dodie Florence | |||
|- | |||
| 1993 || [[Spectrum]] || Judy Robichaud, Ellen Belyea, Anne Bureau, Marion Penton | |||
|- | |||
| 1994 || [[Soundwave]] || Donna McKay, Becky La Bella, Anne Leinen, Lana Heid | |||
|- | |||
| 1995 || [[Limited Edition]] || Renae Misner, Wendy, Linda Janes, Joan Noreau | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 || [[For Heaven's Sake]] || Lorie Autote, Laurie Shepherd, Mary Ann Wert, Katie Taylor | |||
|- | |||
| 1997 || [["Images"]] || Lynda Mason, Sue Trenchart, Carol Zeffiro, Betty Showalter | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 || [[Blue Champagne]] || Elisabeth Mance, Laura Holmes, Stacy Hugman-Frenette, Lindsay Chartier | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 || [[Change of Heart]] || Janet Foster, Sara Stone, Susan Spencer, Robin Gould | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 || [[After Hours (Harmony, Inc.) | After Hours]] || Morgan LaCroix, Maria Stolcz-Gabriella, Stacy Hugman-Frenette, Lindsay Chartier | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 || [[Upstate Rhythm]] || Donna McKay, Lynn Jacobs, Anne Leinen, Kari Robertson | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 || [[Voices]] || Ruthie Schaffer, Lynn Randall, Lauren K. Lindeman, Cynthia Seeden | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 || [[Hot Topic]] || Sheri Wildt, Lynn Hughes, Kris Rector, Debi Miller | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 || [[Synchronicity]] || Liane Iannuzzo, Kathleen Macdonald, Debbie Borsari, Jeanne Swanson | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 || [[Exhilaration]] || Dianne Theoharous, Terry Finn, Wendy McCoole, Shanno Wilson | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 || [[Boston Accent]] || Ruth Berman, Cheryl Brusket, Julie Jeffery, Karen Rourke | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 || [[Mystique]] || Lynda Mason, Carol Zeffiro, Gail Higgins, Karin Kirkham | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 || [[U4X]] || Katie Taylor, Lynn Randall, Lauren Lindeman, Jeanne O'Connor | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 || [[Showcase]] || Katrine Dickau, Kathleen Macdonald, Debbie Dodge Borsari, Renée Tramack | |||
|- | |||
| 2010 || [[Ringtones!]] || Samantha Swanson, Jennifer Wheaton, Julia Borsari, Lindsay Chartier | |||
|- | |||
| 2011 || [[Foreign Exchange]] || Morgan La Croix, Maria Gabriella, Nanda Landers, Amanda Holloway | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 || [[Epic]] || Christina Lewellen, Anne Albright, Kristina Rector, Shana Oshiro | |||
|- | |||
| 2013 || [[Spot On]] || Maggie McAlexander, Jen Wheaton, Joy Coleman, Kris Hawkins Wheaton | |||
|- | |||
| 2014 || [[Moonstruck]] || Kate Steer, Jennifer Selby, Kari-Lynn Knight, Jeanne Crowell | |||
|} | |||
__NOTOC__ | |||
== See Also == | == See Also == | ||
=== HI Awards === | === HI Awards === |
edits