6,581
edits
Paks Paladin (talk | contribs) m (→External Links: SAI lookup) |
Paks Paladin (talk | contribs) m (converted to table; added Region(s)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! Year || Quartet || Region | |||
|- | |||
| 2010 || [[Zing!]] || 25 | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 || [[Moxie Ladies]] || 4, 17 | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 || [[Four Bettys]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 || [[SALT]] || 32 | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 || [[SPOTLIGHT]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 || [["the BUZZ"]] || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 || [[Brava!]] || 13, 26 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 || [[Swinglish Mix]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 || [[Fanatix]] || 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 || [[A Cappella Gold]] || 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 || [[Signature Sound]] || 19 | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 || [[Rumors]] || 25 | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 || [[Classic Edition]] || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 1997 || [[4-Star Collection]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 || [[Weekend Edition]] || 23 | |||
|- | |||
| 1995 || [[Chicago Fire]] || 3, 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 1994 || [[Showtime]] || 9 | |||
|- | |||
| 1993 || ''[[(designation changed)]]'' || n/a | |||
|- | |||
| 1992 || [[City Lights]] || 19 | |||
|- | |||
| 1991 || [[Swing Street]] || 17 | |||
|- | |||
| 1990 || [[Panache]] || 11, 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 1989 || [[Growing Girls]] || 32 | |||
|- | |||
| 1988 || [[Savvy]] || 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 1987 || [[Ginger 'N' Jazz]] || 25 | |||
|- | |||
| 1986 || [[Ambiance]] || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 1985 || [[Jubilation]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 1984 || [[4 For The Show]] || 11 | |||
|- | |||
| 1983 || [[Melo-Edge]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 1982 || [[Music Gallery]] || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 1981 || [[All-Star Jubilee]] || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| 1980 || [[The Penna-Fores]] || 19 | |||
|- | |||
| 1979 || [[The Hallmarks]] || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 1978 || [[The Tetrachords]] || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 1977 || [[The Shondells]] || 7, 23 | |||
|- | |||
| 1976 || [[High Society]] || 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 1975 || [[The Front Office Four]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 1974 || [[The Sounds of Music]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 1973 || [[The Tiffanys]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 1972 || [[The 4th Edition]] || 23 | |||
|- | |||
| 1971 || [[The Bron's Tones]] || 23 | |||
|- | |||
| 1970 || [[The Rarities]] || 22 | |||
|- | |||
| 1969 || [[The Metropolitans]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 1968 || [[The Galatones]] || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 1967 || [[The Hurricane Honeys]] || 9 | |||
|- | |||
| 1966 || [[The Piper-Ettes]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 1965 || [[The Shalimars]] || 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 1964 || [[The Note-Cracker Sweets]] || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 1963 || [[The Heathertones]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 1962 || [[The Sea-Adelines]] || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 1961 || [[The Lyrics]] || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 1960 || [[The Gibson Girls]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 1959 || [[The Yankee Misses]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 1958 || [[The Sweet and Lows]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 1957 || [[The Cracker Jills]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 1956 || [[The Junior Misses]] || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 1955 || [[The Nota-Belles]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 1954 || [[The Mississippi Misses]] || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 1953 || [[The Big Four]] || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 1952 || [[The Pitch Pipers]] || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 1951 || [[The Quartertones]] || 22 | |||
|- | |||
| 1950 || [[The Harmony Belles]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 1949 || [[The Tune Twisters]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 1948 || [[The Johnson Sisters]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 1947 || [[The Decaturettes]] || 5 | |||
|} | |||
Line 74: | Line 142: | ||
*[[HI International Quartet Champions]] | *[[HI International Quartet Champions]] | ||
*[[BHS International Quartet Champions]] | *[[BHS International Quartet Champions]] | ||
== External Links == | == External Links == |