6,581
edits
Paks Paladin (talk | contribs) m (→History: wikifying) |
Paks Paladin (talk | contribs) m (→Competitions: Framework) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
== Competitions == | == Competitions == | ||
Quartet competition began in 1989, at the first NZABS Convention. Chorus competitions began in 1992. | |||
=== NZABS Quartet Champions === | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! Year || Quartet || Chapter(s) || Tenor, Lead, Baritone, Bass | |||
|- | |||
| 1989 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1990 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1991 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1992 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1993 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1994 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1995 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1997 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 || || || | |||
|} | |||
=== NZABS Chorus Champions === | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! Year || Chorus || Hometown (District) || Director || # on stage || Points | |||
|- | |||
| 1992 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1993 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1994 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1995 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1997 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 || || || || || | |||
|} | |||
== See Also == | == See Also == |